enjoy some tunes while you guzzle down all this emo content

Tuesday, July 31, 2001

WOW JC IS A BIG BASTARD AND I AM SO VERY NOT ASHAMED TO SAY IT
Biting Flame: *ceases singing*
Biting Flame: :D
Renay Bly: ::giggles::
Renay Bly: you're funny
Biting Flame: O_O
Biting Flame: what!?!?
Renay Bly: oiah... I don't know!
Biting Flame: crazy bitch
GREAT NEWS EVERYONE.
I CAN NOW PIRATE SOME MORE MP3S FOR YOU!!!!
^^ check it out
Biting Flame: help help help
Biting Flame: *dies*
Atea Diosa: just say because
Atea Diosa: no don't
Atea Diosa: just say
Atea Diosa: because i am kind and brit is not
Biting Flame: HAHAHAH
Atea Diosa: that'll fix stuff
Biting Flame: im not kind god dammit
Biting Flame: ahahahaha
Atea Diosa: i know
Atea Diosa: thats the point
Biting Flame: well i mean youre kind as well
Biting Flame: AHHAHAHAA
Biting Flame: AHAAAHHAHAHAAHHAA
Biting Flame: AHAHAHAHAHAHHAHA
Atea Diosa: lololol
Atea Diosa: sorry
Biting Flame: ok well
Atea Diosa: i have to restart though
Biting Flame: i'll leave him sitting there for another few minutes
Atea Diosa: okay HAHAHA

Monday, July 30, 2001

JC84559: i like banana pudding
Renay Bly: well I don't
Renay Bly: and lana is weird
Renay Bly: :-P
JC84559: lana r00lz j00
Renay Bly: .....
Biting Flame: o_x
JC84559: how u kno lana?
Renay Bly: uhm... I don't know... I just do
JC84559: lol
Renay Bly: I think we're twins... seperated at birth
Renay Bly: but yea... I have this theory... that her dad got my mom pregnant. And then they each took one kid, cuz she had twins
Renay Bly: my mom took me
Renay Bly: and lana's dad took her
JC84559: ok...
Renay Bly: no, I'm serious
Renay Bly: cuz I don't know my dad
JC84559: thats a good theory...
Renay Bly: and then her dad got married to her step mom
Renay Bly: we can't get them to admit it... but they haven't denied it either
Renay Bly: it's weird
Renay Bly: cuz whenever lana gets in trouble... like hurt or something. I can feel it
Renay Bly: and the same goes for her
JC84559: o.0
Renay Bly: and we're like a bajillion miles away from each other. So it's really cool
JC84559: thats just...the greatest thing ive heard all day


JC84559: Renay Bly
JC84559: ur twin?
Biting Flame: hell yeah
JC84559: so that means morgans not ur sister
Biting Flame: no, she's my sister
Biting Flame: she's my dad's daughter
JC84559: half sister
Biting Flame: same thing
i just got told that i was "one in an extremly high number"
...
misspelled and everything.
today mom said that if i read mighty crispy for an hour, she'd take me to moondance where there are many kickass things. but she DIDNT take me even though i read MORE than an hour, whilst listening to juliana hatfield. haha. it didn't really fit, except the french song.
wahh i'm so mad at blogger.
and i'm really mad at tripod too. for deleting another one of my accounts.
does anyone know someplace i can host a site and like attack it with mp3s...?
things are crappy.
where is everyone?
oh yeah, and morgan's back. i de-traded her.
hey i was reading the page and i realized i never said we're definitely NOT going to new york. obviously. we wouldve couldve shouldve left yesterday. so i'm maybe going to go stay with phyllis in the big city over thanksgiving break though. that would be lovely as long as she doesnt drag me to the fucking parade. i doubt she would considering she's never been. ahh i love phyllis so much!!! she's the coolest thing ever and i havent seen her in like a year.
i'm back!!!

Friday, July 27, 2001

I'M IN GEORGIA... EVERYONE GO TO THE TRAVEL BLOG

Saturday, July 21, 2001

BlinkChik441: we need to go shoping together
BlinkChik441: just u n me
BlinkChik441: im going to make you try on all sorts of things youd NEVER wear
Not really an SN: laylee: "hey try this tight ass uncomfortable yet fashionable thing on"
Not really an SN: lana: *gone gone*
Not really an SN: or something like that
Atea Diosa: he takes catalog covers for nordstrom o.o
Atea Diosa: and victorias secret aparently
Biting Flame: o_o
Biting Flame: i thought you said
Biting Flame: 'i secretly approve of him'
Atea Diosa:
HAHAGHAHGAHGHAHGHAHAHAHAAAAAAAAAA AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA AAAAAAAA
AAAAAAAAAAAA AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
Not really an SN: I'm being bitchted to eat the cat despite the fact that I fed her 20 or 30 min ago
Not really an SN: damnit my mom is forcing me off to go pay a pill

either nick's family is insane or he's having word trouble tonight.

Friday, July 20, 2001

i had a plain bagel for breakfast because we had no cream cheese. and it was really sad. and then... things happened and alinda higgins came by to get the house key and pet all my animals and be here for 15 minutes longer than she had to. so then at around 6:15 mommy and daddy came back home from work and mom kicked me off the computer and we got pizza and i am so full and i hardly ate any of it. i guess i'm not used to having breakfast. and mom and dad are watching some meg ryan/kevin kline movie and i dont think its very good but french keeps blaring from the other room. i'm gonna upload a couple more mp3s so look out. where the fuck is laylee. aj said that brittany's not coming back until tomorrow and that means i'm gonna have to call her before tomorrow because that is when we leave. but i'm hoping aj got it wrong or something.
Biting Flame: weee weee brittany and i fixed my digital camera
Chaodoom: *scandalized gasp*
Biting Flame: and it actually works now
Chaodoom: oooo
Chaodoom: uh oh
Chaodoom: *is scared at the prospect of a working camera in lana's hands*
Biting Flame: HAHAHAHAHAHHH i'm highly offended!

morgan.
amelia said she looked like a piggie.
ohhh its so late. or early. goddammit i'm not tired and i have nothing to say that I REALLY HAVE TO PEE...
i'm listening to the lovely song 'get up' again because the garrison starr cd ended *thank you brittany* and i'm now just gonna listen to the mp3s from here, of all places, and make sure they work. hahaha. so brittany burned like five cds for me. i listened to aimee mann and i really liked it and i loved garrison starr and i listened to dishwalla and it didnt grab me the same way. what did i tell you. i dont do so well with guys, even in music. wahahah. so we're leaving for georiga tomorrow, i think. don't anyone actually hold me to this. you know, maybe i won't go to sleep today either. i can read some monkey crispo and by that of course i mean the count of monte cristo. god dammit. i've still only read 26 and a half pages. HA I'M STILL AHEAD OF YOU BRIT MWAHAHAHAH TAKE THAT! AND THAT! AND HAVE SOME OF THIS TOO!!! so i've run out of coke which is pretty good because i still really have to pee and i'm so fucking lazy. gahh... in a little, i'm gonna retreat to my room to either 1) sleep 2) read monte cristo or 3) read and THEN sleep. i did actually fall asleep for about an hour and a half, i guess it was? at like 9:30 last night. so there's another reason for me to stay up all day. HAHAH. 'yes i went to sleep.'

current music: "i know" by trespassers william *ohhh my god this is the most beautiful song ever.*
current lyrics: i know i'll never see you. i know i'll never run into your body walking through the crooked streets. i know i'll never hear you. i know i'll never hear you like a sound that wafts inside from outside there. i know that if i waited, i know that if i wait, a thousand days will lay wasted with thoughts of you. my love, i've pictured this: your violet eyelids opened to say "here's where you've been," your lips open to say "my darling, it's been so very long and i'm in pain." i know i'll never feel you. i know i'll never get so close to you that i can't smell anything else. i know that it is raining and i know that the rain will soak you through and leave you like the tattered sky. i know i go in circles. i know the windowpanes bring only rain and not your face. sometimes i picture all your fingers. sometimes they're crawling down my spine. sometimes they're buttoning your jacket. sometimes you're far but you're still mine. i know i go in circles. i know that windowpanes bring only rain and not your face.

YAY YAY I MADE A PICTURES PAGE THINGIE....... GO TO IT EVERYONE! you can also get there from the link over there under my Current stuff thingies.
Biting Flame: *rolls around*
Not really an SN: ::rolls around with lana::
Not really an SN: *nap nap*
Not really an SN: *manic porno love manic porno love*
Laylee2000: ORGY

Thursday, July 19, 2001

ok so brittany was over. and i started making a post while she was still here but the computer died and it went away. i'm gonna save this one before anything else happens.
ok so after daddy came home, i asked if he would take me to the movie theatre to meet brittany and have a jolly good time. but he said that we would have to leave right that second to make the time and
1) i wasnt dressed
2) i didnt want to be dressed
3) dad wanted to eat
so that idea went away. then we tried to meet at borders because dad said he'd drive me after he finished eating but he said he would NOT pick me up. so we tried to either make brittany's fred drive me home or let me spend the night but i couldnt so we just drove over there and picked up brittany and then took her home while listening to bikini kill and all the 'language' and she spent the night. we got online first of all and i ate meatless chicken while she talked at aj and things. and we watched saturday night live with patrick shewayayzzeseee and things and uhm then we came online and talked for a while and right as soon as daddy went to bed BRITTANY BECAME THE MOST HYPER PERSON ON THE FACE OF EXISTANCE.... it was seriously hilarious. i finally broke out the camera and i used like all the film on pictures of her. and she kept trying to touch her tongue to her nose. o_O aaaand then we were so hyper dad got mad because of our loudness so we went and watched monty python and the holy grail while playing monopoly and we watched the adventures of baron munchesoun while playing monopoly and then we watched 30 minutes of encino man while playing monopoly then we listened to counting crows and ani difranco ALL WHILE PLAYING MONOPOLY. then the cd was over and we became extremely hyper and i started throwing the property and the dice and all the little houses at brittany and we were sooooo tired and we couldnt pick them up and we were laughing the whole time and she was wearing the box on her head and.... omg it was insane. but after that the game was kind of dead and we just kept paying each other so we stopped and counted up money and properties and i won by almost $2000. and at that point in time, as we were putting up the game and talking and laughing, who should walk in but DADDY. .....it seems we stayed up all night. so we went into my room and brittany was trying to figure out about morgan's room and she went 'EW' and there was this roach lying on its back on the floor there. and she hopped over it and went 'OH MY GOD I SWEAR IT MOVED' and i went 'WHAT' and then suddenly the roach flipped over and scuttled around and we went OGIAWHEPOIAWHEIOAPGEOIAHGHAHGIAWEOOAIGWPEI just like that and things weren't cool and so brittany then SMASHED IT MANY TIMES with a towel between it and her hands and all the while she made this noise that is decidedly spelled 'GNEEIH GNEEIH' and.... it was hilarious. 'GNEEIH GNEEIH' is now the Brittany Roach Killer noise. it has powers. then we became the wonder twins and things were funny. and then we giggled into bed and talked for a long time and i was so tired i couldnt even keep my eyes open while speaking. but it was good. and nothing i said made sense.... hahahah. so we went to bed about 8 something and we woke up when mom came home on break at 4:30pm and we realised that brittany wasnt gone. her mom was supposed to have picked her up at 3:30 and brittany said '...shes probably on her way' a few moments later we got a call, turning out to be mrs. mcbride and she had come by the house and NO ONE HAD ANSWERED... O_O...... so she said that doc rob was coming to pick up brittany at 6:30. we got up and brittany made me some eggs and herself an egg bagel sandwhich, which leaked everywhere. and we ate many jolly ranchers except i only got the fruit punch ones because brittany doesnt like those. and then we made the digital camera work THANK GOD FOR THAT. so there'll be more pictures from now on. weee. brittany left like right after we got it working..... so here i am.


*the blue thingie in the picture of me and brit is the salt shaker ahahah*
ok lets see. uhm where the hell did i leave off in this pathetic story
Chaodoom: *quackle*
Cj and Laki: brittany wants to know why you have to take kick boxing t
BlinkChik441: BECAUSE OF THE BLINK CONCERT!!
BlinkChik441: haah
BlinkChik441: because my dad really wants me to
BlinkChik441: he wants me to learn some form of self defense becaus eim a weak ass motherfucker
never trust a thing the impersonator below tells you.

Wednesday, July 18, 2001

LOOK LOOK BRITTA THE GENIUS FIXED LANA'S ANI DIFRANCO MP3 AND NOW EVERYONE GETS TO WORSHIP HER WOO HOO!!!!!
Atea Diosa:so do you wanna do something this weekend?
Biting Flame:BRITTANY ARE YOU THAT DENSE
Biting Flame:I'M LEAVING SATURDAY
Atea Diosa:OH YEA.. FUCK!
Not really an SN: god what a dense whore
DBZTOOCOOL: carson daly is a man whore
Renay Bly: so are you, Jass
Not really an SN: hey fuck you carson daly is hot
Biting Flame: who the fuck is that
Not really an SN: I'd like to ride his magic staff or some shit
Atea Diosa: thats great nick ;)
Not really an SN: and while I was doing it I would say
Not really an SN: Imperialism is the eve of the social revolution of the proletariat.
its taking him long enough to get here. gahhh.
well mom basically just said she's NOT gonna take me to a movie because 1) it suddenly became dad's responsibility (?) and 2) where she wants to go is in the opposite direction from all the theatres.
so i'm waiting for daddy to get home.
Atea Diosa: the peice of cloth is probably what i'll wear...

gahpiowehahahaha thats so fucking hilarious. shes using my name for that 'shirt' she has.
someone's home and im gonna try to convince them to take me to a movie.
BEHOLD THE MASSIVE LAYLEES
... omg shes gonna kill me for this ghahgahhahahhaahaha i love you laylee


jerel, brittany, and i are having a mass discussion on movies such as legally blond and princess diaries.

x Eien No Yami x: i mean, im embarrassed for the god damn director of both of those movies...

^jerel
HOLY HELL THE PRINCESS DIARIES LOOKS AWFUL
Biting Flame: agpaoweiahgahahhgawhahehahgahaahha
Biting Flame: Smart One
FierceTeDDy: you know agpaoweiahgahahhgawhahehahgahaahha sounds sort of like sacajewea
FierceTeDDy: ..or something
JO. DAMMIT. I DEMAND MY CDS.
Biting Flame: and morgan is decidedly ben franklin
Not really an SN: she always is
Not really an SN: let's nap
Not really an SN: *nap nap nap nap nap nap nap nap*
Biting Flame: AHAHAHAHHAHH
Biting Flame: thats a hell of a lot of napping going on there
Biting Flame: and i'm sitting here drinking doritos and eating coke
Not really an SN: kzdfhlakdfh
Chaodoom: artist?
Chaodoom: i thougth she was a tomato
Biting Flame: :D
Biting Flame: HAHAHHAHAHHAHA
Biting Flame: GAPIWEOHHAPOIGEWIOAGW
Chaodoom: oh
Chaodoom: so she's a russian spy?
Chaodoom: DAMN YOU RUSKIES
Biting Flame: HAPGWEHAHAHHGHAWE
Chaodoom: *shakes fist angrily*
Biting Flame: lmfao
Chaodoom: guess what?
Chaodoom: HAHAH NOTHINGW
GStrwnd: hey
Biting Flame: wahaha
GStrwnd: O.o wha?
Biting Flame: nothing at all
Biting Flame: WAHAHA
Chaodoom: WHOOOOOOOO LANA POSTED ME ON HER BLOG
Chaodoom: YES YES YES YES YES
Chaodoom: *DOES HAPPY DANCE*
Biting Flame: LOOK. A DORITO
Biting Flame: *mass consumption*
Chaodoom: LOL
Chaodoom: you just... found a dorito lying on the ground?
Chaodoom: =)
Biting Flame: HAHAHAHHAHA
Biting Flame: AHAHAHAHAHHAHAHHAHAHAHAHA
Biting Flame: AHAHAHHAHA
Biting Flame: thank god that i DIDNT
Biting Flame: ahgwhehag
Chaodoom: hahaha
Chaodoom: ok
Chaodoom: you had me worried
Chaodoom: very worried
Chaodoom: =)
Biting Flame: HA
Biting Flame: sure sure
Biting Flame: all the smiles
Biting Flame: and the 'worry'
Chaodoom: ?
Biting Flame: and the mass consumption of a dorito
Biting Flame: Chaodoom:=) IS NOT WORRY
Chaodoom: LOL
Chaodoom: well
Chaodoom: then
Chaodoom: ok
Chaodoom: i wasn't worrid
Chaodoom: not at all
Biting Flame: im sure you werent worrid
Biting Flame: what the fuck is worrid
Chaodoom: in fact i was hoping you ate that poison dorito i left on your carpet
Chaodoom: shut up
Biting Flame: AHAHAH I HATE YOU
Biting Flame: AHAAHHAH
Biting Flame: dammit
Chaodoom: worrid = chao can't type =)
Biting Flame: i nearly just had a huge sip of coke and splattered it all over the computer
Biting Flame: ahghwaeoiagwheahgoiahah
Biting Flame: ahhahahhahhgha
Biting Flame: ahahahhahaahhaaha
Biting Flame: *dying of laughter*
Chaodoom: hahahaha
Biting Flame: *has a mouth full of spicy dorito remnant and no coke and many laughs*
Chaodoom: hehehehehe
Biting Flame: awegawpeoihawhpge *MASS SCOWL*
Chaodoom: mass scowl?>
Chaodoom: oh shit.
Biting Flame: ahwgahghahhaha
Biting Flame: damn right 'oh shit'
wahhhhh this day is eating me.
brittany are we gonna go to a movie or not
Super Saiyan AJ: i hit my hand on a door casing monday
Super Saiyan AJ: lost some skin
Super Saiyan AJ: now, it's manly
Super Saiyan AJ: hahahaha
Super Saiyan AJ: when it happened it hurt, but it converted to manly
dammit all. that didnt take long. it took one song. and then i was done i waited a couple minutes and here i am.

listening to: "cradle and all" by ani difranco
shits and noodles. i'm supposed to be either
a) cleaning
OR!!!

b) reading the fucking count of fucking monte cristo.

somehow, neither of these sound very APPEALING at the moment.... god dammit.


*several minutes later*

i've decided to compromise. i'm going to empty the dishwasher *in my family, this will suffice as cleaning* and listen to some lovely music and dance round and round the kitchen and sing at the top of my lungs and thank god no one is home. weeee... i'll come back in a few minutes unless i convince myself to read this wretched thing.
laylee on the song "get up" which she just downloaded from.. wherever the link is down there on the right someplace. ahahha

BlinkChik441: i dledthe song!!!!!!!
BlinkChik441: lololl
BlinkChik441: the get up thhinggggggn
BlinkChik441: fcucccckk
BlinkChik441: youuuuu
Biting Flame: waeghwagepoaihwe
Biting Flame: im trying to fix the poll
BlinkChik441: whoa this is weird
BlinkChik441: shes like a dying goat
Biting Flame: i dont actually know whats wrong
Biting Flame: HAHAHAH WHO WHAT
BlinkChik441: shes like having a seizure
BlinkChik441: hahah
BlinkChik441: the song
BlinkChik441: lol
Biting Flame: hagwpohgawopiahagwh
BlinkChik441: lolol
BlinkChik441: whoa thats just flat out UNATTRACTIVE
BlinkChik441: diude shes like a goman= goat/woman
BlinkChik441: muahahahahaha
BlinkChik441: GOMAN GOMAN
BlinkChik441: how doyou liek the GOMAN ALANNA GREGORY PANTS?!??MAHHAHA
Biting Flame: what are you talking about laylee
Biting Flame: god dammit
Biting Flame: what song
BlinkChik441: GETUP
BlinkChik441: from ur website
BlinkChik441: shesa fucking goatwoman!!!!!!
haha
Biting Flame: O.O WHAT
Biting Flame: WHY
BlinkChik441: hahah
BlinkChik441: have you heard the fuckign song!?
Biting Flame: -_- yes
BlinkChik441: can you possibly really not know what the fuck im tlaking about?!
BlinkChik441: ahaha
what the hell am i listening to. god dammit brittany downloaded every alicia dara song into music match on my computer and its ALL COMING BACK TO HAUNT ME
see see look its haunting me like this:
song: *play play*
me: O_O
maybe i can make brittany teach me how to turn songies into little streamie thingies.
i think that to download the new mp3 thingie you have to sign up for amazon... its free and everything, but its annoying. gahh sorry guys i would just upload the mp3 but i like have not the resources. its a really great song, very beautiful, very sad. so when you're in the mood you can do that. or just stream it and behold the crappy quality.
i took a shower and ate two bowls of cocoa krispies and the milk was really brown when i finished. and i was reading .... agopihewgwe i dont know what else to call it now besides MONTE CRISTO. gahh.. so yeah i read that all the while. minus the shower part.
god dammit. brittany and i stayed up all night. we were gonna watch the sun come up but then we realised at one point or another that it had ALREADY come up.... so that kind of died. i need a rewind button. so anyway we worked on bloggie's all night basically and we just had like this little poetry fiasco and things happened and i havent had any caffeine ALL DAY!!! i mean, not last night or yesterday. goddammit. i shouldnt stay up so late. so i havent decided yet if i'll just stay up all day and half of tonight or if i'll go to bed and stay up all night and etc etc. hm. choices, choices. well, if i'm not on aim or anything *you can check by clicking the aim link over on the right down there somewhere* and you want me to be fucking awake then just call.... and if i like you, you'll already know my number. if you deserve it. so i'm gonna go now and take a shower and maybe i'll be more awake then? then i'm gonna read Mighty Crispy so .... uhm.... bye bye!!

also, check out the new buttons!! also down there somewhere on the right.
AND EVERYONE DOWNLOAD 'GET UP' BY SLEATER-KINNEY DOWN ON THE RIGHT AT SOME POINT
THE BELOW POST IS THE RESULT OF LETTING BRITTANY FIX MY BLOG......
AGOPWIEHOIAGHEWOIPAWOEIHAWHIOGPEH
oh gee, i sure can't wait to check out Britt's blog!!! It sure is good... damn it soooooo interesting i just can't pry my eyes off of it. i sure do love it. damn. She's the funniest person in the world and i'm going to pay for her plane ticket to new york so she can have lots of extra cash to spend there!!!!!! she might even buy me a keychain! WOO HOO!!!!!! anyways thats all i've got to say for now you guys ... har har har ..... later yo' foolz
since you have to have a page for the archives, and i dont think the host *cough* brittany *cough* will provide us with one, i'm just not gonna have one, but posts are gonna stay up a really really long time. :D ok. like you care. whghawehghaha. oh well. so uhm if i can a little camera thingie i would take lots of pictures of things like.. this tape dispenser, for example. or my random house dictionary. or the count of the krispy kreme. all those good *or not so good* things lurking in this area that my dad keeps telling me to take away. hey look brittany's back. im going to speak at her and try to heal the colors of the links and things.
Not really an SN: but first let's cyber sex
Not really an SN: I'm touching your leg
Not really an SN: k I'm done

BlinkChik441: we know you liked that cyber sex try w/nick
BlinkChik441: dont hide it
BlinkChik441: Cyyyyyber sexxx
BlinkChik441: haahaha
Not really an SN: ha ha ha good idea
Not really an SN: uh
Atea Diosa: LOL
Shogun0fTheDark: i know
Not really an SN: I'm touching your leg now
BlinkChik441: hahahahah
BlinkChik441: AHAHAHHA
Shogun0fTheDark: O_O oh mah gawd
Atea Diosa: dammit jerel
Not really an SN: O_O
BlinkChik441: are you cartman?!
BlinkChik441: i am SO making an sn CartmansLover76
Not really an SN: so basically me and Jerel are experimenting with oral sex
*lagging* Biting Flame: YOU FUCKERS
Not really an SN: damnit yesterday I turned it to 49 and howard stern was on
Atea Diosa: can i get a tattoo
Shogun0fTheDark: dog likein walk god yo im a
BlinkChik441: whats it like fucking lana , nick?!
Not really an SN: uh
Not really an SN: I wouldn't know
Not really an SN: maybe one day if I'm lucky
Atea Diosa: O_O
Atea Diosa: hahahaha
Not really an SN: O_O
Shogun0fTheDark: YOU'RE GOD NICK
Shogun0fTheDark: HOLY SHIT
Not really an SN: I sure do get along well with easily impressed females
Shogun0fTheDark: far too easilly
Not really an SN: I know
Not really an SN: almost as if there
Not really an SN: easily impressed
Biting Flame: gahhh
Shogun0fTheDark: ...
Not really an SN: yay lana
Shogun0fTheDark: fuck you nick
BlinkChik441: what zechs is a WOMAN!?!
Shogun0fTheDark: yes...
Shogun0fTheDark: damn
Not really an SN: you dumb bitch with enhanced oral sex
Shogun0fTheDark: what took you so fucking long
Not really an SN: I mean
Not really an SN: yes
Atea Diosa: hlhHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHA she sure has a weirdass female voice then
Shogun0fTheDark:
Shogun0fTheDark: wow brittany you're right AHAHAHAHAHA
Not really an SN: ::somehow discusses Marx and Bakunin's relationship in the first international or some shit::
Atea Diosa: Lol fuck your making fun of me
Not really an SN: no he isn't
Shogun0fTheDark: then why did you lol
Not really an SN: he's actually like
Not really an SN: I dunno
Not really an SN: I can't make that funny
Shogun0fTheDark: yeah its how i show my admiration
Not really an SN: nevermind these people are easily impressed
Shogun0fTheDark: fuck you
Not really an SN: so
Not really an SN: BOOBS
Shogun0fTheDark: exactly
Shogun0fTheDark: ...
Not really an SN: yay
Not really an SN: where did lana go
BlinkChik441: where the Fuck is that woman!?
Not really an SN: yeah fuck you brit
Not really an SN: fuck you deep in your pink ass
Not really an SN: I mean
Not really an SN: Bakunin eh
Shogun0fTheDark: ...
BlinkChik441: ahahhaha
Atea Diosa: pink ass huh
Not really an SN: yes pink
Not really an SN: I saw it yesterday
Shogun0fTheDark: nice...
Atea Diosa: *bites nick* you filthy .... rat or something
Not really an SN: you should get it looked at
BlinkChik441: lana likes to dirty dance...really really DIRTY
Biting Flame: WHAT
Biting Flame: I DONT DANCE
Biting Flame: *posts the hell out of this convo*
Not really an SN: ...
Shogun0fTheDark: cmon lana
Shogun0fTheDark: everyone that goes to your blog is right the fuck here!
BlinkChik441: ahhahahaha
Shogun0fTheDark: why do you need to post it
Biting Flame: SOHGAWPOE SHHHH
Biting Flame: BLY WENT EARLIER
Biting Flame: AND SHE SAID IT WAS INSPIRATIONAL
Shogun0fTheDark: OFMG
Shogun0fTheDark: sorry
Not really an SN: so Jerel, you wanna go have some oral sex later or what?
*huge pause* Not really an SN: ...
Not really an SN: wow the chat sure stopped fast
BlinkChik441: HAHAHAHAHAHA
Shogun0fTheDark: ...
Shogun0fTheDark: cmon man we went like five times yesterday
BlinkChik441: *enhanced oral pleasure*
Atea Diosa: cinnamoooooon
Not really an SN: so basically me and jerel have oral sex all day
Not really an SN: just so every body knows
Atea Diosa: oral..... pleasure?
Not really an SN: no brit
Not really an SN: it's really painful
Not really an SN: I don't think we're doing it right
BlinkChik441: hahahhhhh E A:LKFJ:SLDKFJ:SDLF
Shogun0fTheDark: ...lol
Atea Diosa: UMAHAHAHAHA
Not really an SN: note how I no longer have shame
Shogun0fTheDark: way ahead of you
Shogun0fTheDark: or...
Shogun0fTheDark: something
Not really an SN: ::brings up Bakunin somehow::
BlinkChik441: assss fuckersssssssssss
Not really an SN: two jews
Not really an SN: walk into a bar
Not really an SN: ^______________*
Atea Diosa: lana better not be posting this whole chat
Atea Diosa: and just like
Atea Diosa: laughing
Biting Flame: ...... i am, dont worry
Atea Diosa: ..... >_< STUPID HO
Biting Flame: HAHAHHAHHAHHA
Atea Diosa: you damn *insert noun here*
Biting Flame: laylee: *gettin her freak on*
BlinkChik441: HAHAHAHHAHA HGETING HER FREAK ON
BlinkChik441: DDDDDDDDAMn its hot in this room
Not really an SN: ::analyzes him some class relationships::
Not really an SN: first I talked about the proletariat revolution from a trotskyist perspective and got all these fine ladies hooked on political theory
Biting Flame: what fine ladies
BlinkChik441: jerel thought i was that MODEL person and itw as funny shit
Atea Diosa: model?
Atea Diosa: person?
Not really an SN: huh
Not really an SN: MODEL person
BlinkChik441: i jsut read lanas blog
BlinkChik441: and holy shit WERE ALL SO FUNNY
Atea Diosa: uhh
Biting Flame: WE ARE HILARIOUS LAYLEE
BlinkChik441: *now completely clothed in pjs*
Biting Flame: nice brittany
Biting Flame: as opposed to slightly clothed in ....... xena clothes
Not really an SN: wow
Atea Diosa: you stupid ..... umm
Not really an SN: cat fight or some shit
Atea Diosa: fuck
Atea Diosa: umm
BlinkChik441: bhitch
BlinkChik441: hahaha
Atea Diosa: you stupid... nondesistor
Atea Diosa: ..... :-/
BlinkChik441: i woudnt wear XENA Clothes
Not really an SN: :-/
Not really an SN: neither would I
Not really an SN: heh
Not really an SN: maybe if lana told me to
Not really an SN: I hope not
Biting Flame: HAGHWOEIAHOGWEI
Not really an SN: she doesn't have that crazy fantasy I'm assuming
Not really an SN: "I want a man to dress up as xena and *************** me"
Not really an SN: asdgsdgsdgsdg
BlinkChik441: Ready, Set, FUCK!
Not really an SN: :-/
BlinkChik441: good book....oh wait it was ready set SEX w/e hahaha
Biting Flame: it was like...
Biting Flame: noo
Biting Flame: READY SEX GO
Not really an SN: akpress.com sure has a lot of books on fucking
Not really an SN: that's the best bookstore ever
Not really an SN: for all your fucking/drugs/anarchist needs
Atea Diosa: LOL
BlinkChik441: READY FUCK GO
BlinkChik441: i liked that, im smart!
Biting Flame: i hate you brittany
Atea Diosa: i hate you as well
Biting Flame: i hate the fucking man show
Not really an SN: I hate it too
BlinkChik441: THE MAN SHOW!!!!!!
BlinkChik441: THATSHOWWW!!!!!
BlinkChik441: oh. okay. yeah i gues i hate it then too.. *shifts uneasily...*
Atea Diosa: the man show?
Atea Diosa: ..... i'm horrified
BlinkChik441: i wanan be the sex advisor muahah NOT THAT UGLY ASS CHIK ON THE SHOW!!!!!
Not really an SN: poor ulgy ass chick
BlinkChik441: no im kidding.....ill let alanna steal that position
Not really an SN: fsadhsdfh
Biting Flame: *POST POST POST*
Atea Diosa: i hope lana doesn't paste the same shit in her blog as i do
Atea Diosa: DAMMIT LANA
Atea Diosa: YOU FOOL
Atea Diosa: CEASE
Atea Diosa: DESIST
BlinkChik441: *one bigass LAUGH*
Not really an SN: so fuck brit
Not really an SN: FUCK BRIT I SAY
Not really an SN: with your might
Not really an SN: fuck her till she's dead
BlinkChik441: dude im a CERTIFIED SEXOLOGIST
Not really an SN: it sure feels weird being the only person here man enough to have a penis
..........
Not really an SN: I don't know what that means
Atea Diosa: can i be drunk now
BlinkChik441: lets all be drunken assholes!!!!!
Not really an SN: YEAH LET'S ALL GET HEROIN
Biting Flame: im posting a lot of this
Not really an SN: I heard if you SHOOT IT DIRECTLY INTO YOUR FUCKING BRAIN IT WORKS BETTER
BlinkChik441: what about heroin?
Not really an SN: I'M A MAN I CAN TAKE IT
BlinkChik441: hahah
Not really an SN: FUCKKKKKKKKK
BlinkChik441: alanna s a heroin chik
Atea Diosa: heroin?
Atea Diosa: barin?
Atea Diosa: man?
Not really an SN: how come I always end up getting along with females. How crazy my life is
Not really an SN: er ignore that
Not really an SN: ::a natural pimp now::
Not really an SN: er
Not really an SN: pimpin ain't ez
BlinkChik441: SKAZZY
BlinkChik441: lana is a horny bitch lana is a horny bitch
Not really an SN: ha ha ha she sure is....she surrrrrrrreee is
Not really an SN: that's why I put 300 yuan down her panties
Biting Flame: *RUNS FAR AWAY*
Shogun0fTheDark: .........
Shogun0fTheDark: hey blog me
Shogun0fTheDark: BLOG ME I SAY
Shogun0fTheDark: blog me...
BlinkChik441: yes maam
BlinkChik441: sexy mama
Biting Flame: GOD DAMMIT IM HOT
Not really an SN: damn right
Not really an SN: ::porn music shit plays::
Laylee2000: hey alanna do you lie khte full monty?
Biting Flame: what i dont know
Laylee2000: the movie you horny bastard
Laylee2000: hahahah
Laylee2000: i know you liek THAT kinda full monty but im not talkin bout that
Not really an SN: JENNIFER LOPEZ AND HER AWARD WINNING GIANT ASS
Laylee2000: i have jennifer lopez's twin ass ;)
Not really an SN: that reminds me of like monica luwinsky
Biting Flame: thank god i dont intend to blow the president
Not really an SN: thank god
Not really an SN: ::secretly plans to blow the president:: what? not really
Not really an SN: man
Not really an SN: I feel like a woman
Biting Flame: OHAGEHAHAHAHGHAH
Biting Flame: HHAHHAAHHAHAHAHAAHAAHAH
Biting Flame: AHAHHAHAHAAHAH
Biting Flame: i know you do
Biting Flame: shania
Not really an SN: ::shudders::
ahh laylee blocked me. dammit
BlinkChik441: you my friend, need to purchase a tight low cut fire engine red shirt skintight leather mini skirt and some kikass black power boots
BlinkChik441: thats exaclty what the doctor ordered

AteaDiosa: .... thats just not right
Not really an SN: ::running around with thong to everyone's horror::
BlinkChik441: women seem to like sex more than men?@
AteaDiosa: my sister got a bra *LOL*
laylee on the blog:::

BlinkChik441: ur i lovvvvvve the pic
BlinkChik441: haha
BlinkChik441: its like so genius.
BlinkChik441: Hhaha
BlinkChik441: Currently Wearing? DAMN YOU HORNY BTICH!


laylee on the new layout::::

Laylee2000: th etop
Biting Flame: ahaha
Laylee2000: its like.....BLANK WHITE
Laylee2000: ahhah
Biting Flame: brittany m ade it
Laylee2000: its cute!
Laylee2000: but u need to put a superhuge pic of ME on it M UAHAHHA
Laylee2000: no im kidding
Laylee2000: oh. nevermind. its got a piture ahahah
Laylee2000: its realy pretty
Biting Flame: HAHAH
Laylee2000: ahha its pretty
Biting Flame: i dont have a picture of you, you freak
Laylee2000: i know but you SHOULD you bitch!!!


laylee on life:::

BlinkChik441: ALANNA GREGORY PANTS!
BlinkChik441: TALK TO ME ALANNA GREGORY PANTS!
Biting Flame: WEHAWGPOEIAWOEGI
BlinkChik441: DAMMIT ALANNA GREGORY PANTS YOU NEED TO NOT HATE ME
BlinkChik441: :-D
BlinkChik441: DO YOU LIKE YOUR NAME ALANNA GREGORY PANTS
Biting Flame: HAHAHAHAHAHAHAH
Biting Flame: HAPGOWIEHAEWHGHAHAHGAEWHAWEH
Biting Flame: AHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHA
Biting Flame: NO
BlinkChik441: OH I DIDNT KNOW THAT ALANNA GREGORY PANTS
BlinkChik441: YOU DONT LIKE THE NAME ALANNA GREGORY PANTS!?!
BlinkChik441: :-D
Biting Flame: awegoipawgeoiaweh i hate you
BlinkChik441: ahah i love youuuuuu
Biting Flame: waihpgwhpgoaie
Biting Flame: i know
Biting Flame: thats the sad part
BlinkChik441: ahhaha
BlinkChik441: BITCH
and by the way, that was brittany impersonating me in the last two posts. -_-''''''
ok everyone make sure where they are. if you are at a site hosted by blogspot and the layout is TERRIBLE then RUN AWAY RIGHT NOW to http://cs.tcgn.net/Alanna/wings/ but if youre at that url already and there's a lovely new layout (THANK GOD FOR BRITTANY, THE BEST FRIEND IN THE WORLD THAT LIKE EVER EXISTED EVER!!!!)

Tuesday, July 17, 2001

oh the privlages you have being alanna with the best friend in the world that like ever existed, EVER brittany who's blog is here here here here http://cs.tcgn.net/Blog" target="new">here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here here ....... dammit "yarr"
look i'm alanna, har har har :)
weee it finally works.... *tries to think of other things to put on the page*
OK THIS IS REALLY MAKING ME MAD..... AGPOWIEHIAPWOGHE
Not really an SN: ::moves about your blog::
mom made a crappy comment, after waking me up and seeing monte cristo open beside me in the bed, about how i'd finally started and hardly read any of it....
dammit brittany i left the note on her open book at the breakfast table and it was in the same place and she didn't mention it... shes at work now, this is her late night and its like a known fact that she'll have a bad day now...
seriously.... i AM going to bed....
lets see... quick overview:::
i woke up at 1 pm something this morning and was very proud of myself. uhm i talked to laylee a bit and then brittany, when she got back from border's. we were gonna get together but that died. i talked to nick and it was wonderful because he didnt run away after 10 minutes even though he probably should have... PLEASE DONT HATE ME JEREL!! so i havent talked to jerel all day and me and brit had a war at the Commentaries which was more of a battle or more of a...... i dont know. go ask her. aaaand.... i dont know. we watched high fidelity. *see see look over there to the left weeeee*and i tried to read monty crispo, i really did!! it didnt work out so well. i went to get ice cream and never came back. ive been working on that fucking left frame for a forever now and it finally looks right..... i really need a new layout though but i like the set-up of this one, with like the little corners or whatever. oh well. ill make brittany do it. :D ok ok im going to bed, seriously now. and maybe i wont get MASSIVELY ATTACKED. AOWPIGHWAEIO. night night.
ogpwoehiwaei holy shit i stayed up too late and i hardly even read any of monte crisco.

Monday, July 16, 2001

**this is me and jerel for your information**

Shogun0fTheDark: okay anyway go have fun getting mugged and beaten and yelled at and lost and lung cancer in new york
Shogun0fTheDark: and shot at...dont forget shot at
Biting Flame: ohhhhh poo on you
Shogun0fTheDark: really
Biting Flame: what are you like warning me or something
Shogun0fTheDark: what makes you think you'll have fun walking outside of buildings again?
Biting Flame: _-_
Shogun0fTheDark: sorry damn i dont want to shatter you two's dream thing its just...
Shogun0fTheDark: nm
Shogun0fTheDark: okay forget anything i said
Biting Flame: you dont think it sounds interesting
Shogun0fTheDark: convice stuff and go do stuff
Shogun0fTheDark: no im not an idiot
Biting Flame: and you think we're gonna get mugged and raped and shot and all that
Shogun0fTheDark: yep
Biting Flame: ohhh see that youre no fun at all
Biting Flame: i wanna be like phyllis and move to new york
Shogun0fTheDark: yes i am
Shogun0fTheDark: i bet
Biting Flame: except i dont want to become a sufi
Biting Flame: and i dont want to get married at the age of 40 or anytime before or after
Shogun0fTheDark: nowhere is better than anywhere else...in the sense youre thinking at least
Shogun0fTheDark: yeah
Biting Flame: how do you know the sense im thinking
Shogun0fTheDark: so
Shogun0fTheDark: anyway
Biting Flame: -_-
Shogun0fTheDark: i said forget what i said
Shogun0fTheDark: and convice stuff
Shogun0fTheDark: and do stuff
Biting Flame: well i really hope we get to go if its all the same
Shogun0fTheDark: as long as you have fun getting shot and raped it doesnt matter what i say
Shogun0fTheDark: yeah
Biting Flame: i mean going for a week and not liking it is better than moving there and not liking it
Shogun0fTheDark: true
Biting Flame: come on jerel, phyllis has lived there for like ever and she'll probably take us to some pakistanian music thing or somethin
Shogun0fTheDark: what the hell
Biting Flame: and consider it a good time
Biting Flame: wahaha
Shogun0fTheDark: *comes on jerel*
Biting Flame: -_-
Biting Flame: good for that
Shogun0fTheDark: no
Shogun0fTheDark: not really
Biting Flame: well true
Shogun0fTheDark: so
Biting Flame: so
Shogun0fTheDark: i said forget whati said damn you
so brittany and i MIGHT MIGHT MIGHT be going to new york and stay with my aunt phyllis for a week and oh my god it would be so much fun!!! im too anxious to explain all the things that i dont know about but well i really hope it works. and brittany found a flight for us to take and everything for $214 on northwest airlines. WAHH WE CANT WAIT AND I HAVE TO ASK MY MOM TOMORROW IN LIKE.. THE BEST WAY POSSIBLE SO THAT SHE DOESNT HAVE ANY CHOICE BUT TO SAY YES..... ;_; and its still not even definite that i could go alone but i would feel lots better with brit there of course.and tonight we went to davis-kidd and this author named nick hornby was there and we met up with the bakers -- kimberly and bill and zak -- just like last sunday except morgan's not here now because i sold her for a piece of cake in birmingham and zak just got back from france and he's grown out his hair and it looks really coolishnesses. and things of that sort. so then we went to chili's and everyone ate minus me. and they maybe thought i was anorexic but i had eaten a little before we left and.... things happened and those people are so much fun to hang out with. i was sad that morgan wasnt there just because theyre so fun and i wouldve been even more comfortable with morgan to stand behind. even though shes shorter. lol. zak plays the oboe and thats really funny because not a lot of people do. and he plays like 67043589023894 other things actually but oh well. i should go to bed because i hear like a garbage truck type thing outside and jerel is telling me to sleep and brit left and thank god nick left forever ago the poor thing. ok so im leaving. seriously. oh go check out jerel's blog because it might make him mad. ^^ oh yeah and go to laylee's page with its one beauteous post and then brittany's because hers is the longest. and shes the most uncool because shes not at blogspot. oh and nick doesnt have a pagie. and if youre feeling serious you can go to me and brit's poetry bloggie as well. right so im really leaving. night all!
omg look a blog

Saturday, July 07, 2001

she keeps her problems in a bible box
brittany keeps her precious moments bible in a box.
so that it doesnt attack her in the night
HE LEFT
MAKE NICK GO AWAY
o.o THIS PAGE IS THE BEST THING THAT EVER HAPPENED TO ME
GAS TANK
LITTLE STUPID CHILDREN SINGING IT
COJMMEEE HERRREEEE
BACK WHEN WE WERE CUTE, EH
brittany and i are discussing the Soulmate Theory well we were but it kind of died. i was gonna type what we're saying but she rolled over and shes not speaking anymore. i asked her and she said yeah but she doesnt believe that you meet them in your first life and that youre not with them in every life that follows. so i tried to tell her that i didnt really mean with reincarnation in play, and she told me that my questions were too general and i went WHAT and she died and i died and things all died and the end.

Tuesday, July 03, 2001

soon i shall publish a book called the catroach cronicles